Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

CAN I USE MY HANDYCAP PERMIT IN bELGIUM OR EUROPE

 
Debra Thal's Avatar
  • Answered by:Debra Thal
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.1 %
  • Accepted Answers: 38257
Verified Expert
in Canada Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you for the clear and thorough answer to my question.
Positive
Your second reply was more comprehensive and answered my question fully. I am...
Positive
Type your review here...
Positive
Debra was prompt and thorough in answering both my initial and follow-up...
Positive
excellent information
Positive
The information was very helpful.
Positive
Seemed to cover the matter for now, thank you.
Positive
Quick and easy to understand answer

Customer Question

CAN I USE MY HANDYCAP PERMIT IN bELGIUM OR EUROPE

 

Optional Information:
Province/Territory relating to question: Ontario

Submitted: 350 days and 20 hours ago.
Category: Canada Law
Value: CA$39
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied350 days and 17 hours ago.


Debra Thal (username) :

No you cannot.

Debra Thal (username) :

That permit is just for Ontario.

Debra Thal (username) :

I suggest you contact the embassy or consulate of each country you plan on visiting and ask what to bring and what to do.

Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied348 days and 16 hours ago.

Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied348 days and 15 hours ago.

I received a message that stated you found that as an expert I provided you with poor service.

I am not sure why as I answered your question fully and clearly and quickly.

But I don't want you to leave unhappy and to be honest that rating hurts my stats and means that even though you paid the site I won't get paid, so please let me know how I can help you better.

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Canada Law
Pos. Feedback: 98.1 %
Accepts: 38257
Answered: 7/5/2012

Experience: Lawyer

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Canada Law Questions Date Submitted
are you a lawyer specializing in Canadian Immigration? 4/27/2013
My Mother is 90 yrs old living with my sister 70 yrs old in 4/21/2013
After submitting a questionnaire, what is the consequences 4/20/2013
does being refused and banned for 2yrs during student visa application 2/13/2013
I own my home. I currently have someone who is renting a room 12/16/2012
disown your daughter 11/30/2012
Hi Debra, Can I ask some questions pertaining to Canada La 11/5/2012
My daughter-in-law has been subject to libelous comments posted 10/29/2012
hello. I think I wrote before but will let you know again what 10/14/2012
If a dual citizen of canada ()birth country) and the US marries 10/13/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Canada Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
157 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.
Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan