Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

HELLO DEBRA, THANKS FOR THIS.

 

Customer Question

HELLO DEBRA,
THANKS FOR THIS. I HAVE MADE PROGRESS ON THE ISSUE I SENT TO YOU. THE COURT IN NIGERIA HAS INDICTED MR. KALU OF CHILD ABUSE, ADULTERY AND PERJURY. WE HAVE PROCEEDED TO CRIMINAL COURT ALLEGING CHILD ABUSE, BIGAMY AND PERJURY. AT THIS POINT WE WILL WANT POWERFUL HUMAN RIGHT, CHILD RIGHT GROUPS TO MONITOR THE MATTER TO STEM ABUSE.
THIS 17 YEAR DISOLLUTION MATTER AIMS ALSO TO CHANGE THE ORDER OF THINGS FOR THE BENEFIT OF OTHER WOMEN AND CHILDREN. IF YOU CAN ORGANIZE IT AMOONG YOUR MEMBERS AND BEYOND, THEN I WILL SEND FURTHER DETAILS.
BEST REGARDS,
NNENNA

Submitted: 537 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Canada Law
Value: £23
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied537 days and 6 hours ago.


Debra Thal (username) :

I am not sure what you are asking but on this site we can only provide you with legal information as I've been doing so far.

Customer :

I NEED YOU TO ORGANIZE A MONITORING GROUP ON HUMAN AND CHILD RIGHT ABUSE FOR A MATTER OF BIGAMY, CHILD ABUSE AND PERJURY THAT HAS LINGERED OVER 17 YEARS. THIS IS TO STEM ABUSE AT THIS POINT.
PLS RESPOND. I WILL RELEASE FURTHER DETAILS IF YOUR GROUP CAN HANDLE IT.
NNENNA

Debra Thal (username) :

You have misunderstood who we are.

Debra Thal (username) :

We are not a group.

Debra Thal (username) :

I am a practicing lawyer in Ontario.

Debra Thal (username) :

The site is based in the US and experts answer questions much the way you post them.

Debra Thal (username) :

We are not employed by the site but answer you through the site.

Debra Thal (username) :

So there is no group here to do anything.

Debra Thal (username) :

There are just individuals who can answer questions.

Debra Thal (username) :

I am sorry about that.

Customer :

No, no. I do not have a client lawyer relationship with anyone of you, neither do I intend to.
I have a local solicitor. In fact, I have had 10 in the course of this matter which spans over a period of about 17 years now. They include Nigeria’s best such as Chief Rotimi (late), Chief Michael , who later became Nigeria’s attorney general (late), Festus , Chief Gani i. The caliber of lawyers involved shows the seriousness attached to the matter and the quest for justice. Then, special group like yours. All these, over these years are without any external support, sponsorship and or grant.
Having gone these far, and taking cognizance of the fact that my country is still struggling to get rid of acute corruption in all phases, the judiciary not excluded, I desire international watch dogs – Human Rights, Women Rights and Child Rights activist and or NGOs to monitor and observe the proceedings at this last part.
My prayer is that you assist individually and or collectively present this issue to these experts. It is a humanitarian gesture that is voluntary. All I desire is justice, which will free women and children, particularly in this part of the world from undue oppression. We deserve more protection than we have, particularly the children. My son will never go from 3 months to 18 years 9 months again, but the next Nigerian child will, the next African child will. This is a global course for women and child right.
The international monitoring groups may not necessarily be physically present. They may be represented by their local branches or monitor proceedings from their base, the most important is that they indicate interest and let the authorities know they are monitoring development in this matter.
Thank you.
Nnenna

leila-admin40925.9203076736

 
Tweet

2 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Canada Law Questions Date Submitted
are you a lawyer specializing in Canadian Immigration? 4/27/2013
My Mother is 90 yrs old living with my sister 70 yrs old in 4/21/2013
After submitting a questionnaire, what is the consequences 4/20/2013
does being refused and banned for 2yrs during student visa application 2/13/2013
I own my home. I currently have someone who is renting a room 12/16/2012
disown your daughter 11/30/2012
Hi Debra, Can I ask some questions pertaining to Canada La 11/5/2012
My daughter-in-law has been subject to libelous comments posted 10/29/2012
hello. I think I wrote before but will let you know again what 10/14/2012
If a dual citizen of canada ()birth country) and the US marries 10/13/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Canada Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
168 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.
Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan