How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Legal Ease Your Own Question
Legal Ease
Legal Ease, Lawyer
Category: Canada Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 96413
Experience:  I am a practicing lawyer and have also been an online professional for 5 years.
10263656
Type Your Canada Criminal Law Question Here...
Legal Ease is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you tell me if this man is real? RooneyPreston Nova

Customer Question

Can you tell me if this man is real?David Rooney*****Preston Nova Ottawa
Ontario Canada
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Canada Criminal Law
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 1 month ago.

Hello! My name is***** you for your question. I'm reviewing it now, and will post back again shortly.

Expert:  Legal Ease replied 1 month ago.

I started to answer last time as this is about Canada but then the question was moved.

Do you want to go ahead as I see a US law expert is answering as well.

Thanks

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I can't tell what is going on. Yes, thank you, I would like a Canadian Attorney to answer my question. I don't know how to reverse image the two photos I have of him that I included. Thanks.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I have to run and take care of my Dad. Please leave me an answer at my email.***@******.***
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 1 month ago.

There is no such address in Canada.

Ontario is one province.

Nova Scotia is a second.

Ottawa is a city in Ontario.

The address is made up nonsense.

Does that answer your question.

I don't know if this man exists but this address means if someone is making it up they are not even in Canada.

Please feel free to post back with any follow-up questions you may have. If you don't have any then I hope I have earned a 5 star rating but if you don't feel that I have please don't hesitate to reply back and let me know what more I can do to assist you. Finally, please know that even after you rate me I will be here for you and you can ask follow-up questions if you think of them later on at no further charge of course.

Expert:  Legal Ease replied 1 month ago.

Is there anything more I can help you with at this point in time?

Related Canada Criminal Law Questions