How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Brandon M. Your Own Question
Brandon M.
Brandon M., Counselor at Law
Category: California Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 12620
Experience:  California licensed attorney
11182422
Type Your California Employment Law Question Here...
Brandon M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi, I work at JustAnswer. I am testing this gadget out. Please

Customer Question

Hi, I work at JustAnswer. I am testing this gadget out. Please let me know if you see this and also accept my payment.

Thanks!
Divya
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: California Employment Law
Expert:  Brandon M. replied 5 years ago.
I see this. Did you just want me to "answer"? If so, feel free to give it another 20-30 tests if you need further verification.
Customer: replied 5 years ago.
Thanks a lot for replying. This is all I needed. I am going to "Accept" the answer so that the transaction is completed. This transaction will be reversed next week since this is a test.

Thanks for your help!
Divya
Expert:  Brandon M. replied 5 years ago.
My pleasure. I'm at fisherman's wharf right now, so you don't have to pay for the transaction, but I'm thinking about making you guys buy me a beer :-D (just kidding, of course)
Brandon M. and other California Employment Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Brandon M. replied 5 years ago.
Hey, I thought you folks might be interested to know that even though the accept reads "Customer paid you $10 on 1/6/2012 at 9:25 PM", and even though the question value originally displayed as $5, and even though my email reads

"Your Question: http://www.justanswer.com/ca-employment-law/62cq0-hi-work-justanswer-testing-gadget-out-please.html?L=T
Your Earnings: $10"


The question value now displays a $5 value, so something is a bit off. Take care.

Related California Employment Law Questions