How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrakeLAW Your Own Question
DrakeLAW
DrakeLAW, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 719
Experience:  Attorney at Drake Law Firm PLC
89364048
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
DrakeLAW is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Looking for an AZ lawyer to find out how much for an

Customer Question

Looking for an AZ lawyer to find out how much for an asset/purchase agremenet and operating agreement on an exisiting LLC would be as and ideally they have a spanish speaking lawyer.
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 5 months ago.

Hi, my name is ***** ***** I look forward to helping you, please give me a moment to review and possibly research answers to your question.

Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 5 months ago.

What city in Arizona?

Customer: replied 5 months ago.
Lake Havasu City
Customer: replied 5 months ago.
How are we looking?
Customer: replied 5 months ago.
I need an answer ASAP please.
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 5 months ago.

Donald Pietig

(928)(###) ###-####/a>

*****br />Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

Richard Michael Harvey

(928)(###) ###-####/a>

*****br />Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

Ken Moyer

*****, Suite A-10
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403(###) ###-####/p>
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 5 months ago.

Hi sorry, it is tough for Lake Havasu because its small. I provided 3 suggestions for you. I couldn't find any with spanish lawyer but you could also ask them when you call and they might have a referral for you. You might expect to pay $1,500 to $2,500 for an agreement and operating agreement depending on how involved it is. Good luck!

Customer: replied 5 months ago.
I want to find an expert in this field for advice.
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 5 months ago.

Right, those 3 names I provided are experts in business law which is what you need.