How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dimitry K., Esq. Your Own Question
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 1611
Experience:  Run my own successful business/contract law practice.
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Dimitry K., Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Need a contract looked over. In a brief summary I'm building

Customer Question

Need a contract looked over. In a brief summary I'm building an app, I found a app develop company to build it under a 3yr contract that will cost me 129 per/mo. Is there a way it can be looked over through you guys?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Maverick replied 10 months ago.

Welcome to Just Answer (“JA”)! My name is Maverick.

Note: (1) If you want legal advice, consult with a local attorney before acting or deciding not to act; information given here is for educational purposes only; (2) Most questions are answered within the hour; however, if I am not signed on, please allow up to 24 hours; and (3) Please assign a feedback rating so JA will compensate me. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms and to JA’s other site disclaimers.

Yes, that is something that we do under our premium services offer. I would suggest that you upload the document first so that we can look at it and quote you a price. Also, please identify the section numbers of the document that you have specific issues or concerns with as we cannot pass of judgment or "bless" the document as a whole.

Related Business Law Questions