How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Blake Your Own Question
Blake
Blake, Lawyer
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 43
Experience:  Counsel at Warningstar Intelligence
92344813
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Blake is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I stop JUST ANSWER from consistently billing me when

Customer Question

How do I stop JUST ANSWER from consistently billing me when I want to cancel them.
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Blake replied 5 months ago.

Hello, I am sorry to hear that you wish to cancel your subscription.

You can cancel your membership by following the instructions here: http://ww2.justanswer.com/help/how-can-i-cancel-my-subscription-hl

___________________________________________________________________________________

Please press the "accept" button so that I may be credited and paid for my time in answering your question. I am available to answer follow-up questions or to clarify this answer. Positive feedback and bonuses are very appreciated. Thank you very much.
NOTE: Sometimes we receive your question before we receive your additional "optional information". If my answer does not appear to consider your optional information, please let me know as I was probably not able to view it when your question was first received.

Related Business Law Questions