How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Damien Bosco Your Own Question
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 2537
Experience:  Helping you with your legal questions.
68302747
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Damien Bosco is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I want to learn about forex trade.u want to start trading

Customer Question

I want to learn about forex trade.u want to start trading pls. Can anyone teach me
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 1 year ago.

You would have to get training and take courses through a company that provides the training or courses. Here's what Investopedia says about it:

When it comes to forex trading courses, there are two main categories:

1. Online courses

2. Individual training

Online courses can be compared to distance learning in a college-level class. An instructor provides PowerPoint presentations, eBooks, trading simulations and so on. A trader will move through the beginner, intermediate and advanced levels that most online courses offer. For a trader with limited foreign exchange knowledge, a course like this can be invaluable. These courses can range from $50 to well into the hundreds of dollars.

Individual training is much more specific, and it is advised that a trader have basic forex training before entering. An assigned mentor, typically a successful trader, will go through strategy and risk management, but spend the bulk of the time teaching through placing actual trades. Individual training runs between $1,000 and $10,000.

Read more: Forex Courses For Beginners | Investopedia http://www.investopedia.com/articles/forex/08/forex-trading-courses.asp#ixzz408zQ2ISY