How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dimitry K., Esq. Your Own Question
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 1611
Experience:  Run my own successful business/contract law practice.
18572087
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Dimitry K., Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am trying to create a contract between my company and my

Customer Question

I am trying to create a contract between my company and my client. I do not know how to state it. The contract will consist of saying that we will be using MT4 account to copy my master accounts trades. That in trading there will be losses and can not sue the company as they know they risk before signing and being in contract with the company. Also at the end of every month they have to send us the statement for their account saying how much they profit so we can send our clients and email notifying how much they have to pay us for our 30% fee of their profits.
For FX Attorney Only Please and Thank you.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
The previous expert who informed you that we cannot represent anyone from this site is correct, it is forbidden by state law actually. So we cannot draft the contract for you, even though we may be attorneys familiar with forex accounts.
So what you are asking for, us to draft a contract for you, is actually forbidden by law I am afraid and you would need to hire a local attorney to draft such a contract.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Is there a way off the site I can higher you?
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
I sincerely ***** ***** we are forbidden by our agreements with the site from engaging customers as clients. You need to find a local attorney at http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com to assist you. Again, I am really sorry, but that is a strict limitation on our service and a rule we cannot violate.