How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Maverick Your Own Question
Maverick
Maverick, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 6386
Experience:  20 years of professional experience
16823287
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Maverick is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am opening an escort agency in south florida, and I am not

Customer Question

I am opening an escort agency in south florida, and I am not sure of the laws here as far as what I need to do to remain legal. I need to be set up as a legal company, with legal contracts and paperwork.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Business Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can you tell me a lawyer that can set this up for me, or a place where I can get all the things I need to be legit.
Expert:  Maverick replied 1 year ago.

Welcome to Just Answer (“JA”)! My name is Maverick. Please note that:

(A) The information we provide is general information. No attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by communicating with me. If you want legal advice, you must consult with a local attorney in person before acting or deciding not to act based on any information given here;

(B) When I feel that I have provided you with a complete answer, I will ask for you to assign a feedback rating so that JA will compensate me for my time; and

(C) You should not be concerned about any short delays between your questions and my replies. Please know that I answer most questions within the hour if I am signed on. If I am not signed on, then I still make every attempt to respond within 24 hours.

Thank you for taking the time to understand how this site works. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

ANSWER:

We are not permitted to make specific referral to lawyers; however you can contact the Florida Bar Association for a business law attorney and ask if he/she does incorporations and transactional work. Here is the link for their website. Also this link has a wealth of information for you.