How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 100007
Experience:  Counselor at Law.
7286322
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can I take legal action against gh yield investment program

Customer Question

can I take legal action against high yield investment program for defrauding me of my money
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: (A) This is general information and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms; and (B) please wait to rate until I ask you to do so. It may take a few replies for me to be able to render an complete answer. I will let you know when I do.

I am sorry to hear about this situation. Can you please tell me:

1) Where is the company located?

2) Where are you located?

3) How much was lost?

4) Can you please provide a little more general background for the situation?

This is not an answer, but an information request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I am waiting for advice now
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

I sent an information request. Did you see it? I need to know some facts before I can render an answer. What I am asking is the following:

1) Where is the company located?

2) Where are you located?

3) How much was lost?

4) Can you please provide a little more general background for the situation?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please respond to help me on next step
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

1) Where is the company located?

2) Where are you located?

3) How much was lost?

4) Can you please provide a little more general background for the situation?

Related Business Law Questions