How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dimitry K., Esq. Your Own Question
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 1611
Experience:  Run my own successful business/contract law practice.
18572087
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Dimitry K., Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

BUYER CAN CANCEL OR GO THROUGH WITH SALE. CAN HE ASK FOR

Customer Question

BUYER CAN CANCEL OR GO THROUGH WITH SALE. CAN HE ASK FOR MONEY TO GO AHEAD FROM ME
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your post. Please permit me to assist you with your concerns.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
What manner of sale is this, can you please provide more information? Thank you!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
HOUSE SALE INSPECTION PERIOD 12 DAYS UP TOMORROW BUYER CAN CANCEL OR GO THROUGH WITH SALE.HAD INSPECTION LASST WED STRUCTURAL ENGINEERD CAME OUT LAST FRI EXT FOR 2 DAYS MON.
HAVE TO PUT UP 20,000 MORE ON THURS IF DOES NOT CANCEL
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi,
It appears that you have already been working on this with an another professional. Are you seeking a second opinion, or do you wish to continue with that professional as far as your subsequent question and request?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
DOES NOT MATTER
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I do apologize but I do not engage in phone calls as I see it as potentially violating my rules on maintaining my law licenses. I can, however, discuss via Skype as an additional service, provided that you understand and consent that I cannot and do not act as your attorney, and there is no attorney client privilege being created by our conversation. Please advise.

Related Business Law Questions