How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask BizIPEsq. Your Own Question
BizIPEsq., Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 996
Experience:  I am a business attorney. I represent individuals and companies with all business related matters.
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
BizIPEsq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to create a business plan for Harford county, Maryland.

Customer Question

I need to create a business plan for Harford county, Maryland.
I have two business in question, one pizza shop and one medical related
Can you provide assistance on where to start and any suggestions?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  BizIPEsq. replied 3 years ago.

BizIPEsq. :

Hello, I will be assisting you

BizIPEsq. :

Let me do some research about sources where you can find sample business plans. I will need to log off in the process so please bear with me

BizIPEsq. : I am told that my previous response has not been received. Let me post again
BizIPEsq. : is a good resource for business plans for various businesses. It is a paid service. If you are looking for free options then two resources come to mind. First your local SBA office ( would be able to help you. In addition, your local library has books and other relevant resources. The librarian would be able to guide you to those resources and also help you conduct preliminary research
BizIPEsq. : Let me know if you can see my response. If not I will switch to Q&A mode.
BizIPEsq. : Thank you for your continued patronage.

Related Business Law Questions