Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Business Law

Ask a Business Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Hello there, Could you please recommend a reasonably priced

 

Customer Question

Hello there,

Could you please recommend a reasonably priced lawyer to draft an equipment purchase and support contract for a newly listed NASDAQ industrial company?

The contact is between US and Mexican companies and will be in English.

Thanks

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Florida

Already Tried:
LinkedIn and personal reference requests.

Submitted: 276 days and 15 hours ago.
Category: Business Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  kattorney replied276 days and 15 hours ago.


Kathie Russell :

Sure. Can you let me know what city and county you are in in Florida?

Customer :

Tampa, FL

Customer :

If you could give me a few references actually that would be best.

Kathie Russell :

OK, give me a few moments.

Customer :

Np

Kathie Russell :

http://www.bleakleybavol.com/index.html

Kathie Russell :

Christina Hebert is the attorney you would request at this firm.

Kathie Russell :

This is a smaller firm, maybe more cost effective: http://www.yangerlaw.com/

Kathie Russell :

This is another smaller firm, but with good experience in this area: http://mysite.verizon.net/bizxiots/

Kathie Russell :

Their contact info is as follows:

Gatlin & Birch, P.A.
6920 W. Linebaugh Ave.
Suite 101
Tampa, FL 33625
(XXX) XXX-XXXX
(XXX) XXX-XXXX - Fax

Kathie Russell :

and here is another firm with good experience:

Kathie Russell :

http://www.gibblaw.com/

Kathie Russell :

If none of these work out for you, just let me know and I will send some more recommendations.

Customer :

Thanks.

Kathie Russell :

You are very welcome.

Kathie Russell :

Hi, I was wondering if you were able to contact any of those attorneys, and if one of them is going to be able to assist you?

Customer :

Kathie, I am waiting on my co-worker but will get back to you. Thanks,

Kathie Russell :

Hi, I hope that the information I provided was helpful to you. If so, kindly take a moment to choose one of the top three ratings, as that is the only way I am able to get paid for my time. If not, please let me know what other information you require, so that I may continue to assist you until you have all the information you need. Thanks.

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Business Law
Pos. Feedback: 99.5 %
Accepts: 442
Answered: 8/20/2012

Experience: 16 years experience with a concentration in business, corporate and contracts law

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

3 Business Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Business Law Questions Date Submitted
How do I collect from UCC filing in NY against receivable of 5/15/2013
Can you use a public photo taken from online or an actual 5/15/2013
QUESTIONS FOR A LAWYER5/11/2013The Problem: Fred Furrer 5/14/2013
My purchase of a cooperative apartment in NYC was rejected 5/13/2013
is there a special business law for people with a criminal 5/13/2013
Situation: A fellow Director of our company has set up an 5/11/2013
Hello, I am uncertain as to whether this is a business law 5/1/2013
To bizlaw. I need you to review an Opinion and Order. Please respond so I can attach the 4/27/2013
Not sure if this is business law or not! Please advise if I 4/20/2013
I leased a property that has a 4/13/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Business Lawyer
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Business Law Experts

See More Business Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Business Law

  • Board of Directors Related Questions
  • Bar Business Questions
  • Privacy Policy Laws
  • Legal Disclaimer Related Questions
  • Stock Trading Laws
  • Legal Jurisdiction Related Questions
  • Limited Liability Partnership
  • Professional Limited Liability Company
  • Piercing the Corporate Veil
  • Questions about Export Laws and Rules
All Business Law Articles
 
 
 

Ask a Business Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
70 Business Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan