Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Business Law

Ask a Business Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

si yo tengo un negocio con una persona y me corresponde el

 
PaulMJD's Avatar
  • Answered by:PaulMJD
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 99.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 3733
Verified Expert
in Business Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
he is the only lawyer who even tried to answer me which i appreciated as i am a...
Positive
fast complete answer--enjoy working with this guy--give him a raise
Positive
quick concise answwer
Positive
Thank you for your promptness and knowledgeable response.
Positive
I feel PaulMJD really went out of his way to point me in the right direction...
Positive
Sir, you have been most helpful, thank you.
Positive
He was very accurate and to the point. i felt like he gave me very good advice...
Positive
I want to say THANK-YOU for the legal advice that you gave to me. It helped me...
Positive
sometimes I just hate the answers I get--but you guys all sure know your stuff--
Positive
The response was in layman terms of which I could understand. I am also pleased...

Customer Question

si yo tengo un negocio con una persona y me corresponde el 80% y en futuro me caso con esa persona, por ley le corresponde el 50% ? y hay alguna forma que siga con el 20%

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Virginia

Submitted: 293 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Business Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  PaulMJD replied 293 days and 13 hours ago.

Sí, usted puede contratar a la persona antes de casarse que se mantendrán los mismos porcentajes que a pesar de que se van a casar. Esto se conoce como un acuerdo prenupcial y debe ser por escrito y firmado por las partes y ante notario.



Espero que hayas encontrado mi respuesta es útil, pero por favor entienda que si usted no recibió toda la información que pudo haber querido utilice el botón RESPUESTA SI USTED HA preguntas de seguimiento y no el botón COMENTARIOS DE SERVICIO MALO. Haga clic en "Aceptar", "bueno" o "gran servicio". Por favor recuerde tasa sólo mi respuesta cuando se está completamente satisfecho. Si usted siente la necesidad de velocidad de nada menos que bien, por favor deja de responder y para mí a través del botón o Responder a expertos con cualquier asunto o aclaración que pueda necesitar.
Si usted tiene preguntas adicionales, por favor, tenga en cuenta que no sé lo que ustedes ya saben o no saben, o con lo que usted necesita ayuda, a menos que usted me diga. Tenga en cuenta que estoy respondiendo a la pregunta o cuestión que se plantea en su publicación basada en la lectura de su mensaje y, a veces malentendidos pueden ocurrir. Si no responder a la pregunta que pensó que estaban pidiendo, por favor, responde con la pregunta concreta que quería responder.
Asimismo, recuerda, a veces la ley no es compatible con lo que queremos apoyar, pero eso no es culpa de la persona que contesta la pregunta, así que por favor sea cortés.
NOTA BIEN, respuestas jurídicas TOMAR MÁS DE "minutos" para armar ya que se trata CON LAS LEYES DE LOS 50 ESTADOS MÁS LEYES FEDERALES, así como tratar con otros clientes, por favor sea paciente SERÁ MÁS QUE "minutos" EN ALGUNOS CASOS ANTES DE OBTENER UNA RESPUESTA, pero aseguró a ser que no están siendo ignorados.
También puede haber un retraso de una hora o más entre mis respuestas porque podrían estar ayudando a otros clientes o tomar un descanso.
Usted siempre puede solicitar a través de mi perfil en http://www.justanswer.com/law/expert-paulmjd/ o comenzar su pregunta con un "Por PaulMJD ..."

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Business Law
Pos. Feedback: 99.3 %
Accepts: 3733
Answered: 7/5/2012

Experience: All corporate law, including non-profits and charitable fraternal organizations.

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 292 days and 16 hours ago.

como residente permanente o ciudadano americano puedo yo traer un hijo de 18 0 19 años sin estar casado, solo quiero al hijo, me divorcie de mi esposa y ahora estoy soltero.

Picture
Expert:  PaulMJD replied 292 days and 16 hours ago.

Sí, usted puede solicitar que sus hijos menores de 21 años llevado a los EE.UU., siempre y cuando no estén casados​​. Usted puede solicitar una visa para ellos como dependientes de usted como residente legal.

Customer replied 292 days and 16 hours ago.

Y NO NECESITAN TENER CUSTODIA, NO ES NECESARIO QUE YO TENGA UNA ESPOSA ACA PARA ELLOS VENIR O MEJOR DICHO UN HOGAR CONSTITUIDO.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  PaulMJD replied 292 days and 16 hours ago.

A medida que son mayores de 18 años, sin la custodia que se necesita.

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Business Law
Pos. Feedback: 99.3 %
Accepts: 3733
Answered: 7/6/2012

Experience: All corporate law, including non-profits and charitable fraternal organizations.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

4 Business Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Business Law Questions Date Submitted
I leased a property that has a 4/13/2013
Business law question. does my website address/URL need to 4/9/2013
Business Law question. Referral fees. Good or bad idea for 4/1/2013
RA-mls 3/26/2013
I have a car that I will need to use in six months (possibly 3/24/2013
how do i run a report on the company in NJ? I am suing the 3/14/2013
I actually am not sure if this is a family law or business 3/8/2013
We have a Texas 2 member (father and son) LLC taxed as a partnership 3/8/2013
RA-217 3/6/2013
Question:A private lender made to a loan to a CA corporation. 3/3/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Business Lawyer
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Business Law Experts

See More Business Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Business Law

  • Board of Directors Related Questions
  • Bar Business Questions
  • Privacy Policy Laws
  • Legal Disclaimer Related Questions
  • Stock Trading Laws
  • Legal Jurisdiction Related Questions
  • Limited Liability Partnership
  • Professional Limited Liability Company
  • Piercing the Corporate Veil
  • Questions about Export Laws and Rules
All Business Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Business Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
79 Business Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan