How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Richard - Bizlaw Your Own Question
Richard - Bizlaw
Richard - Bizlaw, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 9709
Experience:  30 years of corporate, litigation and international law
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Richard - Bizlaw is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I got pa article of incorporation approval letter last week

Customer Question

I got pa article of incorporation approval letter last week but decided to close it. would you let me know how to cancel or revoke pa article of incorporation ? thanks
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Richard - Bizlaw replied 4 years ago.

I could not respond in chat so I had to switch to this format.

Under 15 Pa C.S. 1971 you can file a short form to dissolve the company if it has not commenced business. Here is where you can find the form and instructions. The fee is just $70.

If this answer is responsive to your question, please accept it. That is how we are compensated. I would also be appreciated if you provided feed back on your view of the answer. Finally, if the answer was especially helpful you can provide a bonus. If I can be of further assistance or you have other questions in the future you can ask for me and reach me at this site.

This communication is not intended as legal advice. A local attorney should always be consulted for legal advice. No client/attorney relationship is intended or created by this communication.

Richard - Bizlaw and 7 other Business Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I can not access to the above link. do i need log in procee or can give me the form ?

Related Business Law Questions