How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask California Lawyer Your Own Question

California Lawyer
California Lawyer, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 848
Experience:  Licensed to practice law in California
19551178
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
California Lawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

to whom it may concern, I have a rare case and im looking for

Customer Question

to whom it may concern, I have a rare case and im looking for securities law advice so I thought that it may be in buisness law but I understand that this probly is not considerd as legal advice. anyway im awair that there is something called the securitie of the person. I understand that it is stock that is in your straw man's name and you own it but u do not own any shares. I have reason to beleave that the american people have securitie of the person and I know that the united nations say that you have the right to life,liberty, and the securitie of the person. so I want to become a share owner so I can collect dividens and I also want to have in my posetion my real birth certificet that they keep from me. hopefully all without giving up my s.s.#. is there such thing as with lawfull understanding or claim of right in this country? I want to find a winning lawyer that is in my pay range and is in my area so what is the best way to find them? what does the specialty of the lawyer have to be such as securities,security litigation,or securities compliance? is it possible to hire a lawyer to do the work as well as use a simple claim of right to show my heart without accusting the government of fraud,theft, or anything else even if I need to use a notery on the document as well? what is your over all oppinion of this subject and is this legaly attainable in this country even if I have to use soviergn rights? thanks for your time and i realy appreciate any accuret and honest answer. -chris
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  California Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

California Lawyer :

Hello, are you there?

Expert:  California Lawyer replied 3 years ago.
What Happens Now?

Your chat has ended, but you can still work with your Expert to get an answer to your question if you have not yet received one.

Come back to this page at any time to see additional information from your Expert.  You will also receive an email when your question is updated.  If you want to send a message to your Expert, use the box below.

If you have already received a satisfactory answer to your question, click the Accept button above.  Experts are credited for each accepted answer they provide.
Expert:  California Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hello,

 

I have bad news. What you have heard does not exist. It is absolute hogwash concocted by the sovereign citizen movement to try and explain how laws don't apply to them. There is no truth to it and courts always reject it as nonsense.

 

DCG

California Lawyer, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 848
Experience: Licensed to practice law in California
California Lawyer and other Business Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
dear sir. thanks for your advice. I realy apreciate it. I do reside in ohio but I assume that it is at the federal level.im still curious because i actualy looked up a stock from the first three digets on my birth certificet. the site was fidelity.com and what does the broke united states of america finance itself with after they supposedly went bankrupt in 1933 if its not putting a price on there own people? anyway thanks for the advice. I wish you the best.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
Relist: Other.
im sure that experts mean well. atleast I try to mean well.im not sure who I can trust so I would like a secound opinion due to the subject matter.
Expert:  California Lawyer replied 3 years ago.

Hello,

 

I understand and if you wish to do so I encourage it. The theories you discuss are nonsense and have been debunked by the courts. Still, some people choose to believe that they are trusts for themselves, are not "persons" within the meaning of the law and all kinds of other sillyness.

 

It all goes nowhere.

 

Best of luck to you.

 

DCG

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Law Pro

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1426
    20 years experience in business law - sole proprietor, partnership, and corporations
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/lawpro/2012-6-25_171315_PT206740s.64x64.jpg Law Pro's Avatar

    Law Pro

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1426
    20 years experience in business law - sole proprietor, partnership, and corporations
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DC/DCraneEsq/2012-8-14_14436_DCrane.64x64.jpg MShore Law's Avatar

    MShore Law

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1233
    Drafted Negotiated and/or Reviewed Thousands of Commercial Agreements
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1162
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1142
    Run my own successful business/contract law practice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/ohioatty/2009-1-22_185545_me.jpg J.Hazelbaker's Avatar

    J.Hazelbaker

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    393
    Experienced and trained in the area of business law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/scottymacesq/2009-6-10_221523_small.jpg RGMacEsq's Avatar

    RGMacEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    393
    Licensed Texas General Practice Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BA/barristerinky/2012-6-10_22423_office.64x64.jpg Barrister's Avatar

    Barrister

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    301
    13 years practicing attorney, MBA
 
 
 

Related Business Law Questions