How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask socrateaser Your Own Question
socrateaser, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 37820
Experience:  Retired (mostly)
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
socrateaser is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a document to file with corp commission to change owners

Customer Question

I have a document to file with corp commission to change owners of our LLC. How do I do it?  I am logging out now.  I will look for an email with instructions as to how to file my document.
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  socrateaser replied 5 years ago.
Use the Amendment of Articles form.
Attach an exhibit to the form with the information required by ARS 29-605.01.
Fill out the Cover Sheet and check the Amendment box.
Mail documents with check for fees to:

Arizona Corporation Commission
1300 W. Washington, 1st floor
Phoenix, AZ 85007

Hope this helps.

NOTICE: My goal here is to educate others about the law. I am always available to answer your follow-up questions after you click Accept – however, if you do not click Accept, the website gets paid, and I receive nothing. This is true, even if you are on a subscription plan. So please click Accept, so that I will be able to continue to provide this service for others in the future.

And, if you need to contact me again, please put my user id on the title line of your question (“To Socrateaser”), and the system will send me an alert. Thanks!

Related Business Law Questions