How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Business Law Expert Your Own Question
Business Law Expert
Business Law Expert, Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 1974
Experience:  Extensive experience in Corporate and Business Entities
10097719
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Business Law Expert is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What is the proper distribution an sale of securities

Customer Question

What is the proper distribution an sale of securities?
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Business Law Expert replied 7 years ago.

HelloCustomer

 

The proper distribution and sale of securities falls under Utah Administrative Code Rule R331-5. Here is the website that outlines that section- http://www.rules.utah.gov/publicat/code/r331/r331-005.htm

 

 

Please let me know if you have any other questions, or require clarification of this matter. Otherwise please hit "ACCEPT", so I may receive credit for my response. Thank you.

 

 

 

 

Expert:  Business Law Expert replied 7 years ago.
Please let me know if you have any other questions, or require clarification of this matter. Otherwise please hit "ACCEPT", so I may receive credit for my response. Thank you.
Expert:  Business Law Expert replied 7 years ago.
Please hit accept so I may receive credit for my response. thanks
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
This was not helpful as I could search the web on my own?
Expert:  Business Law Expert replied 7 years ago.
I am sorry the answer was available on the web. Would you of rather me copy and pasted it into the answer box instead of showing you the website. Honestly, if the answer was what you were looking for please hit accept, if it was not what you were looking for then please explain to me in further detail what exactly is you question and I will provide you with more information. Thanks
Expert:  Business Law Expert replied 7 years ago.
thank you

Related Business Law Questions