How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jane T (LLC) Your Own Question

Jane T (LLC)
Jane T (LLC), Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 8435
Experience:  Worked in corporation's law department; business formations, formalities, and other business matters
2911261
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Jane T (LLC) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi Jane, It me again, still in pain but my professor will

Customer Question

Hi Jane,

It me again, still in pain but my professor will not allow me any additional time with my assignment can you help me with the following?

Jimmy Rogers, one of your clients, wants to start a small business in Florida. Prepare a PowerPoint presentation to outline for him the complete checklist of start up requirements and the appropriate government agencies to work with when starting a small business

Larry
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 5 years ago.

HiCustomer

 

When do you need this?

 

 

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

By Saturday, morning.

 

Larry

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 5 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Okay. Did JA ever get to you that information about the bonus for the other question? Or, were you able to find the orange button on that question?

 

 

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

No JA never got tome on the bonus information for the other question. Where is the orange button located?

 

I do not have an orange button on my screen.

 

Larry

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

I just sent another message asking to to add the bonus, or how I could add it to this question for you, if you find out before I do please let me know.

 

 

Larry

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 5 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Here is the answer.

 

If JA has not yet gotten back to you, you can use this answer to leave me a bonus for the other question for any amount you wish. As I understand the process, once you click the green "Accept" button to pay for the question the same button turns orange and says "Bonus" you then press that and put in the amount you want.

 

Please click on the link above which will open up a new web page.

 

On the new web page click on the text that says "click here to begin download". This will open up a Word box. Click on the word "Open" in that box to open the file and read the answer.

 

SAVE that answer to your PC so that you can access it at any time.

 

Let me know when you are satisfied with the writing and I will then disable the link on this answer to prevent anyone else from viewing or seeing the response I provide here for you. This can help prevent plagarism.

 

 

 

Jane T (LLC), Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 8435
Experience: Worked in corporation's law department; business formations, formalities, and other business matters
Jane T (LLC) and 3 other Business Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 5 years ago.
Customer

 

Have you forgotten about this?

 

Hope you are okay.

 

 

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

I am back was in the hospital for my broken ribs, I had a rib puncture one of my lungs so I went through major surgery.

 

My professor, will not accept the answer since is so late, but I will accept the answer since I had you work on it.

 

I have some more question and another brief coming up, I will send them to you.

 

 

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

I have the following that I need help with but I do not want to post the question in the JA ask a question just yet until I know that you are online.

 

 

Debate if consumers should be entitled to greater protection than commercial parties when they enter into contracts.

 

Debate if consumers in third-world countries should be entitled to the same protections as those accorded by U.S. law to American consumers when buying goods from American companies.

 

 

 

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 5 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

I am online now.

 

 

Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

I post my questions for you.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Law Pro

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1426
    20 years experience in business law - sole proprietor, partnership, and corporations
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/lawpro/2012-6-25_171315_PT206740s.64x64.jpg Law Pro's Avatar

    Law Pro

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1426
    20 years experience in business law - sole proprietor, partnership, and corporations
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DC/DCraneEsq/2012-8-14_14436_DCrane.64x64.jpg MShore Law's Avatar

    MShore Law

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1233
    Drafted Negotiated and/or Reviewed Thousands of Commercial Agreements
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1162
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1142
    Run my own successful business/contract law practice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/ohioatty/2009-1-22_185545_me.jpg J.Hazelbaker's Avatar

    J.Hazelbaker

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    393
    Experienced and trained in the area of business law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/scottymacesq/2009-6-10_221523_small.jpg RGMacEsq's Avatar

    RGMacEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    393
    Licensed Texas General Practice Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BA/barristerinky/2012-6-10_22423_office.64x64.jpg Barrister's Avatar

    Barrister

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    301
    13 years practicing attorney, MBA
 
 
 

Related Business Law Questions