How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jane T (LLC) Your Own Question
Jane T (LLC)
Jane T (LLC), Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 8435
Experience:  Worked in corporation's law department; business formations, formalities, and other business matters
2911261
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Jane T (LLC) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi Jane, I have another question if you have time and can

Resolved Question:

Hi Jane,

I have another question if you have time and can help me please let me know I need this for Monday evening.

Here is my assignment:

Read the complaint filed in the Rhode Island Night Club Lawsuit. Write a judgment analyzing the liabilities of the parties.

Larry
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Yes, I can have this done for you on Monday.

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

 

Hi Jane,

 

Thank you so much for helping me.

 

Larry

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

I cannot locate this complaint online. Do you have a link to it you can send me?

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

Here the link that I have.

 

DANGEROUS URL REMOVED

 

Larry

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

 

Here the link again

 

DANGEROUS URL REMOVED

 

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.
Customer

 

That link takes me nowhere.

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

Here a link to the Rhode Island Fire, please let me know if it works.

 

Link:

 

 

http://news.findlaw.com/hdocs/docs/rifire/roderiquesww30403cmp.pdf

 

Larry

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

Sorry, here the actual question for the assignment:

 

 

Analyzing Tort Liability

Read the complaint filed in the Rhode Island Night Club Lawsuit. Write a judgment analyzing the liabilities of the parties.

 

Larry

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Thank you.

 

Here is your answer.

 

 

Please click on the link above which will open up a new web page.

 

On the new web page click on the text that says "click here to begin download". This will open up a Word box. Click on the word "Open" in that box to open the file and read the answer.

 

SAVE that answer to your PC so that you can access it at any time.

 

Let me know when you are satisfied with the writing and I will then disable the link on this answer to prevent anyone else from viewing or seeing the response I provide here for you. This can help prevent plagarism.

 

 

Jane T (LLC) and 3 other Business Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

Okay, I just copied the information.

 

I going to hit the accept button, if I have a question I get back to you, but you can disable the answer.

 

Thank you Jane for all your help.

 

Larry

Customer: replied 7 years ago.

Hi Jane,

 

Are you getting paid because I have been accepting the answer you provided or do I need to contact JustAnswer to find out what going on.

 

Let me know because, I would like to ensure that you are receiving the payments.

 

Larry

Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

I am, thank you very much. I really appreciate your consideration.

 

If I have any problem with pay I will let you know.