How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jane T (LLC) Your Own Question
Jane T (LLC)
Jane T (LLC), Attorney
Category: Business Law
Satisfied Customers: 8435
Experience:  Worked in corporation's law department; business formations, formalities, and other business matters
Type Your Business Law Question Here...
Jane T (LLC) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

The law firm is considering expanding its services into different

Customer Question

The law firm is considering expanding its services into different states. You have been selected to perform research as part of a committee that is tasked with contracting employees to support the expansion. Specifically, you have been assigned to research whether there are any federal laws, statutes, or constitutional clauses that will or may affect this expansion.

Objective: List and describe the functions of law.
Describe jurisdiction of courts and venue.
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Business Law
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.



I can complete this for you today.


Do you need any citations?


Must citations be in APA or MLA format?


Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Yes, citations and I also need it in the APA format.
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.



Okay. I will have this for you later today.



Customer: replied 7 years ago.
OK, Thanks!
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.



Here is your answer.



Please click on the link above which will open up a new web page.


On the new web page click on the text that says "click here to begin download". This will open up a Word box. Click on the word "Open" in that box to open the file and read the answer.


SAVE that answer to your PC so that you can access it at any time.


Let me know when you are satisfied with the writing and I will then disable the link on this answer to prevent anyone else from viewing or seeing the response I provide here for you. This can help prevent plagarism.



Jane T (LLC) and other Business Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.



Thank you.


If you need more legal or homework, or writing help you can ask for me, Jane T(LLC).


I have deleted the link so that it no longer works (so if you did not already keep a copy let me know ASAP).



Related Business Law Questions