How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask WALLSTREETESQ Your Own Question
WALLSTREETESQ
WALLSTREETESQ, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 17080
Experience:  14 years exp., CH 7 AND 13 Bankruptcy cases, AFL-CIO UNION PLUS, UFT NYSID AND ALL MAJOR UNIONS
16356563
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
WALLSTREETESQ is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

do you know a good bankruptcy lawyer or attorney around

Customer Question

do you know a good bankruptcy lawyer or attorney around hartford ct
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  WALLSTREETESQ replied 3 years ago.

WALLSTREETESQ :

Hello I am a licensed attorney here to help you with your question, please review my response and do not hesitate to ask for clarificati on.

WALLSTREETESQ :

Their are many bankruptcy attorneys in the Hartford area,

WALLSTREETESQ :

We are not allowed to give specific attorney information, however in Hartford, to find the best attorney you should contact the CBA, which is the Connecticut Bar Association,

WALLSTREETESQ :

or the Hartford County bar association, they will provide you the best bankruptcy attorneys in your area.

WALLSTREETESQ :

http://hartfordbar.org/

WALLSTREETESQ :

Hartford County Bar Association
100 Pearl Street, 4th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103

Phone: (860) 525-8106
Fax: (860) 293-1345
General email: [email protected]

WALLSTREETESQ :

If you have any further questions please do not hesitate to ask,.

Expert:  WALLSTREETESQ replied 3 years ago.
You have given us a negative review I have given you the links to find the best attorneys in Hartford, as per site rules we cannot give you direct references.

Related Bankruptcy Law Questions