How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask WALLSTREETESQ Your Own Question

WALLSTREETESQ
WALLSTREETESQ, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 15590
Experience:  14 years exp., CH 7 AND 13 Bankruptcy cases, AFL-CIO UNION PLUS, UFT NYSID AND ALL MAJOR UNIONS
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
WALLSTREETESQ is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do you know of a reliable source or a valid email finder to

Resolved Question:

Do you know of a reliable source or a valid email finder to obtain the email address of a Orlando, FL Bankrupty Trustee?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  WALLSTREETESQ replied 1 year ago.

WALLSTREETESQ :

Hello I am a licensed attorney here to help you with your question, please review my response and do not hesitate to ask for clarificati on

WALLSTREETESQ :

Florida, FL Bankruptcy TrusteesMiddle District of Florida
Chapter 7 Trustees


Doreen R. Abbott
P.O. Box 56257
Jacksonville, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNRobert Altman
P.O. Box 922
Palatka, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Gregory L. Atwater
P.O. Box 1815
Orange Park, FL 32073
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAndrea P. Bauman
P.O. Box 907
Highland City, FL 33846
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

V. John Brook, Jr.
XXXXX North
St. Petersburg, FL 33704
E-mail: johnbrooktrustee@ tampabay.rr.com
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNGene T. Chambers
P.O. Box 533987
Orlando, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Carolyn R. Chaney
P.O. Box 530248
St. Petersburg, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAaron Robert Cohen
P.O. Box 4218
Jacksonville, FL 32202
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Gregory K. Crews
300 W. Adams Street, Suite 200
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAngela L. W. Esposito
P.O. Box 549
Odessa, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Scott R. Fransen
P.O. Box 4965
Winter Park, FL 32793
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNLauren P. Greene
XXXXX, Suite H
Seminole, FL 33776
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Marie E. Henkel
3560 S. Magnolia Avenue
Orlando, FL 32806
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNLarry S. Hyman
P.O. Box 18614
Tampa, FL 33679
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Shari Streit Jansen
P.O. Box 50667
Sarasota, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNDiane L. Jensen
P.O. Drawer 1507
Fort Myers, FL 33902
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Gordon P. Jones
P.O. Box 600459
Jacksonville, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNValerie Hall Manuel
450-106 S.R. 13 North, #312
Jacksonville, FL 32259
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Leigh R. Meininger
P.O. Box 1946
Orlando, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNStephen L. Meininger
711 N. Florida Avenue, Suite 260
Tampa, FL 33602
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Douglas N. Menchise
XXXXXbr/>Clearwater, FL 34616
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNGeorge E. Mills, Jr.
P.O. Box 995
Gotha, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Carla P. Musselman
XXXXX
Maitland, FL 32751
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNEmerson C. Noble
XXXXX, Suite 109
Winter Park, FL 32789
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Bethann Scharrer
P.O. Box 4550
Seminole, FL 33775
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAlexander G. Smith
XXXXX, West
Jacksonville, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Angela Stathopoulos
P.O. Box 98
Largo, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail: astathopoulos@ epiqtrustee.com
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNTraci K. Stevenson
P.O. Box 86690
Madeira Beach, FL 33738
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Robert E. Tardif, Jr.
XXXXX Suite 106
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNRobert E. Thomas
P.O. 5075
Winter Park, FL 32793
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Susan K. Woodard
P.O. Box 7828
St. Petersburg, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Chapter 13 Trustees
Douglas William Neway
200 West Forsyth
Suite 1520
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNTerry E. Smith
XXXXXbr/>Ruskin, FL 33573
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNFax:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Jon M. Waage
P.O. Box 25001
Bradenton, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNLaurie K. Weatherford
P.O. Box 3450
Winter Park, FL 32790
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Northern District of Florida
Chapter 7 Trustees
Theresa M. Bender
P.O. Box 14557
Tallahassee, FL 32317
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNSherry F. Chancellor
6050 N. 9th Avenue
Pensacola, FL 32504
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Karin A. Garvin
220 W. Garden Street, Suite 805
Pensacola, FL 32502
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNWIlliam J. Miller, Jr
P.O. Box 37003
Tallahassee, FL 32315
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Karen Specie
P.O. Box 23109
Gainesville, FL 32602
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNJohn Edward Venn, Jr.
220 W. Garden Street, Suite 603
Pensacola, FL 32502
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Chapter 13 Trustees
Leigh A. Hart
P.O. Box 646
Tallahassee, FL 32302
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Southern District of Florida
Chapter 7 Trustees
Michael R. Bakst
XXXXX, Suite 160
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNJeffrey H. Beck
225 Northeast Mizner Blvd., Suite 780
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Drew M. Dillworth
2200 Museum Tower
Miami, FL 33130
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNMarcia T. Dunn
P.O. Box 561507
Miami, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/> Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Robert C. Furr
XXXXX Suite 337-W
Boca Raton, FL 33431
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAlan L. Goldberg
111 S.W. 3rd Street, Suite 701
Miami, FL 33130
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Soneet R. Kapila
1000 S. Federal Highway, Suite 200
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33316
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNDeborah C. Menotte
P.O. Box 211087
West Palm Beach, FL 33421
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Barry E. Mukamal
One S.E Third Avenue, 10th Floor
Miami, FL 33131
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNLeslie S. Osborne
2424 N. Federal Hgwy, #462
Boca Raton, FL 33431
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Sonya Lorraine Salkin
1776 N. Pine Island Road, Suite 216
Plantation, FL 33322
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNJoel L. Tabas
919 Ingraham Building
25 SE 2nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33131
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Marika Tolz
XXXXXbr/>Hollywood, FL 33020
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNKenneth A. Welt
3790 N. 28th Terrace
Hollywood, FL 33020
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>Chapter 13 Trustees
Nancy N. Herkert
P.O. Box 279806
Miramar, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNRobin R. Weiner
P.O. Box 559007
Ft. Lauderdale, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

WALLSTREETESQ :

The above is the list of all Florida trustees.

WALLSTREETESQ :

Middle District of Florida
Chapter 7 Trustees


Doreen R. Abbott
P.O. Box 56257
Jacksonville, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNRobert Altman
P.O. Box 922
Palatka, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
Fax:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Gregory L. Atwater
P.O. Box 1815
Orange Park, FL 32073
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNAndrea P. Bauman
P.O. Box 907
Highland City, FL 33846
E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

V. John Brook, Jr.
XXXXX North
St. Petersburg, FL 33704
E-mail: johnbrooktrustee@ tampabay.rr.com
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNNGene T. Chambers
P.O. Box 533987
Orlando, FLNNN-NN-NNNNbr/> E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Expert:  WALLSTREETESQ replied 1 year ago.
Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I was looking for Marie Henkel. She appears on your list but without her email address. Do you know where I can find it?

Expert:  WALLSTREETESQ replied 1 year ago.
The trustee has no email she shares to the public, the only way to contact her is through her office phone, or through MARTINDALE HUBBLE website, which will send your request to her by private email.

You would do this by going to the link below:

http://www.martindale.com/Marie-Evans-Henkel/law-firm-2832731.htm


Marie E. Henkel
3560 S. Magnolia Avenue
Orlando, FL 32806
Phone:(NNN) NNN-NNNN
WALLSTREETESQ, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 15590
Experience: 14 years exp., CH 7 AND 13 Bankruptcy cases, AFL-CIO UNION PLUS, UFT NYSID AND ALL MAJOR UNIONS
WALLSTREETESQ and 2 other Bankruptcy Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3203
    Bankruptcy Lawyer. Experienced.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3203
    Bankruptcy Lawyer. Experienced.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TL/tleeders/2012-6-13_204815_TSL1.64x64.jpg Terry L.'s Avatar

    Terry L.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2204
    Better Business Bur 15yrs bankruptcy experience. Chicago Bar
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/mnphillips2/2009-03-13_203105_10984459-249293407.jpeg Phillips Esq.'s Avatar

    Phillips Esq.

    Attorney-at-Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    950
    B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CO/cortrightlaw/2011-12-5_4117_Kevin.64x64.JPG cortrightlaw's Avatar

    cortrightlaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    490
    Attorney practicing Bankruptcy Law including Chapter 7, Chapter 11, Chapter 12, and Chapter 13.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Jay1968/2006-12-03_004423_JoeRossPhoto.jpg JoeLawyer's Avatar

    JoeLawyer

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    376
    Attorney in the practice of Bankruptcy Law since 1996
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DY/Dylatess/2012-9-11_1968_BHBTemplePhoto.64x64.jpg dylatess's Avatar

    dylatess

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    370
    35 plus years of experience specializing in bankruptcy law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/US/USLawAnswers/2012-9-20_23143_20090105211638Headshot3b.64x64.jpg Brent Blanchard's Avatar

    Brent Blanchard

    Bankruptcy Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    315
    Twelve years experience in all aspects of debtor & creditor BK.