How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Paul K, Esq. Your Own Question
Paul K, Esq.
Paul K, Esq., Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 141
Experience:  10 years Exp., Great customer service, Prompt responses.
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
Paul K, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi is it possable to start a ltd compamy if you have been

Customer Question

Hi is it possable to start a ltd compamy if you have been serigated in 2008
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  Paul K, Esq. replied 4 years ago.

Paul K, Esq. :

Hello, my name is Paul and I would love to assist you. Give me a moment to research your issue and I will answer promptly.

Paul K, Esq. :

I would love to look into this for you and assist, but I am not sure what you are asking. Please just respond back with a little more detail to this question I will answer as quickly as possible. Keep in mind that there is no need to review or rate responses until we are completed with your issue.

Paul K, Esq. :

So it may take a couple back and forth messages until we can get you your exact answer. I see that this is in the Bankruptcy law section, but I am not familiar with the term serigated. Did you mean discharged in 2008?

Paul K, Esq. :

Please respond when you can and I will promptly get you an accurate answer. Have a great week!!!!

Paul K, Esq. : I wanted to followup and continue to assist you with your questions, so please follow-up and clarify a bit when you can. Have a great day!!!

Related Bankruptcy Law Questions