How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42926
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a question in regards to illegally deported from

Customer Question

i have a question in regards ***** ***** deported from australia without any proff
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: NSW
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: i dont know about that honestly they said we are sending you back as you are suspected job seeker, which i wasnt, they didnt find any proof also
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: i dont want to come back to Australia, i want to remove that banned from my visa thats all i have to say
Submitted: 14 days ago.
Category: Australia Law
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
they question me about my bank account which i opened with ANZ for my used,
Also they ask me about my return ticket which i had on me,
as i had previously came on a tourist visa,
I always follow the rules set by immigrations
Expert:  Leon replied 14 days ago.

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. I will do my best to assist you with your question.

Expert:  Leon replied 14 days ago.

Good Afternoon

If they suspect you are going to breach the visa you have been granted then it is up to you to provide evidence to the contrary.

If you have worked and earned income on a tourist visa you are in breach and you will not be allowed to stay.

You cannot have it removed from your record. It will stay there and your name will be checked if you wish to come back at any stage

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further Happy new Year and

Thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon