How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Your Own Question
Daniel
Daniel, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 5213
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (dist) Graduate Diploma in Legal Practise. Admitted NSW Supreme Court / High Court
13248794
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Daniel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

2.5 years ago I was charged with unauthorised dealing with

Customer Question

Hi 2.5 years ago I was charged with unauthorised dealing with shop goods and without conviction was fined 200 $ and a good behaviour bond..second time I had stealing charges and paid 660$fine,,without conviction..but these outcomes on my police check..I am supposed to lodge for my permanent residency now..will it effect ??thnxx
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.
Hello
It will alway be on th police record, but not recorded as an actual criminal offence AND CONVICTION.
As it is not a conviction, just a police entry, no it will not effect your application.
Please click accept / rate my service. I am able to answer further questions after doing so at no further cost.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I want to apply as a restaurant manager in regional area but I have done diploma and advance diploma in business only ,,not a bachelor..m I eligible to apply for Rsms under 187 or not
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.
as I said, it will not be a factor, there is no criminal convictions.
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.
Please click accept / rate my service. I am able to answer further questions after doing so at no further cost.
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.