How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42958
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am trying to find the Title Reference toTallebudgera

Customer Question

I am trying to find the Title Reference to*****Tallebudgera Valley QLD 4228 (Lot 21 on SP246390
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: I wrote QID (Queensland)
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: I am just requiring the Title Reference number to insert into a contract for sale. The 'description' is Lot 21 on SP246390
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No thanks
Submitted: 21 days ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 21 days ago.

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. I will do my best to assist you with your question.

Expert:  Leon replied 21 days ago.

Good Evening.

The title reference is Current title search 50877688

You can purchase them online with the information you have.

When you get the title it will have all the information you need including the owners and what is registered on title.

https://www.dnrm.qld.gov.au/qld/housing/property-search#page=search

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance if there is nothing further Happy New Year and

Thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon

Customer: replied 20 days ago.

Attention Leon: My Acc. No. is 97594704 and Order ID 17006399-113 I have sent a number of emails asking you not to proceed with my order as I thought the fee was only $5 for which you have debited my Visa card and not the extra $76 for which you have now also debited me. Please return the $76 to my Visa card immediately. Graham ********

Expert:  Leon replied 20 days ago.

I will pass this on to the administrators as I am not involved with what you offered to pay. I only respond to your question.

In relation to that has your question been answered or is there something else I have missed.