How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Your Own Question
Daniel
Daniel, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 5215
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (dist) Graduate Diploma in Legal Practise. Admitted NSW Supreme Court / High Court
13248794
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Daniel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm troy.my wife and I are separated with a 16month old

Customer Question

Hello I'm troy.my wife and I are separated with a 16month old daughter.she is happy for me to see my daughter but she said from now on threw solicitors.I can't afford to do this.what should I do?
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Daniel replied 3 months ago.

Hello
Well you should have a parental agreement with a solicitor to draft up the orders.

Have her pay for the orders to be drafted and you can then sign them.

Otherwise you can go here:
http://www.relationshipsvictoria.com.au/

Relationships Victoria can draft up a parenting agreement for free, or for a small nominal fee.

I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 3 months ago.

Relationships Victoria provide a good service, where parties can agree to a parenting plan.
You need to enter into some parenting arrangement so you have some black and white agreement where you see the child.
Please rate my service positive (with the stars) I can then answer further questions for you for free after doing so.

Expert:  Daniel replied 3 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 3 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 2 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 2 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.