How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42631
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a lawyer to apply in the Supreame court Western

Customer Question

Hi I need a lawyer to apply in the Supreame court Western Australia for a suspension order of a eviction notice
JA: Since laws vary from place to place, what state is this in?
Customer: Western australa
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: what do you mean we have a eviction notice for 16 November We have finance in place but need time
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No
Submitted: 20 days ago.
Category: Australia Law
Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Am I connected
Expert:  Leon replied 20 days ago.

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. I will do my best to assist you with your question.

Expert:  Leon replied 20 days ago.

Good Morning,

You need to contact the law society of WA and get an urgent referral to a solicitor.

There website is as follows

https://www.lawsocietywa.asn.au

I assume this is because of the bank taking possession due to a failure to pay the mortgage. If you wish to be successful you have to be able to show you have the ability to repay the loan through a refinance.

Get the law society to refer you and get this done today.

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon