How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Your Own Question
Daniel
Daniel, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 5043
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (dist) Graduate Diploma in Legal Practise. Admitted NSW Supreme Court / High Court
13248794
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Daniel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Education

Customer Question

education
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hi how can we help?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Hello mate
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

I wish to help you in this situation.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I already paid for service
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I need one lega advice
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Legal
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

I know, but if you click onto the accept button you will not be charged further.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I can't find any accept button as i am using phone
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Ok, what is the issue about?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Actually i am in Australia and i am looking to open a new online buisness .
ASSIGNMENT HELPMy query is can we open , is it legal to provide assignment help in Australia to university students
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I would not even consider having such a business.
It would be fraught with issue, mainly having students found out that they have sought assistance from you, resulting in you perhaps being sued.
There are a lot of tracing software as well as simple google searches etc that will result in them being found out.

I wish to help you in this situation.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
OkBut we want to provide only sample assignment just for refrence purpose only . We can put disclaimer and company privacy policy
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Please reply me
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

My information has not changed.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
HI I AM NOT SATISFIED WITH ANSWER AND PLEASE I AM LOOKING FOR REFUND.THANKS
Expert:  Daniel replied 1 month ago.

My advice is correct, but I shall ask for a refund.

Related Australia Law Questions