How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Your Own Question
Daniel
Daniel, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 5449
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (dist) Graduate Diploma in Legal Practise. Admitted NSW Supreme Court / High Court
13248794
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Daniel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My wife has been cheating for 2 years, and I have proof of

Customer Question

My wife has been cheating for 2 years, and I have proof of their affair.
I also have drug abuse
Unfit to look after my children,
Couple of photos of her having drugs
Spends the money in gambling and drugs
I had to get an intervention order against her as she physically abused me very badly I front of my daughter
I withdraw the intervention order based on her doing anger management. That didn't happen, and she continued to abuse me infront of my daughter once while she's next to me,punching me in the head And a couple of full force swing punches in the face
She was already taking my daughter late to school and her attendance was 70% bad
She's drinking wine so much infront of my daughter
She keeps putting ideas in Ava's head making me sound like a monster becaus bu stoped paying the house and the car repayment and electricity and gas after I asked her not to see him again
I have a friend that is happy to go in and play the recording themselves as she was bragging about the date she had no also gas she has done her homework before she made a move on me,
2 years clubbing, and sometime no show on the weekend
No cooking or cleaning
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
She was sleep that didn't notice they left the house and came to my house and managed to lock her in the house and the garage key from my house to get in and actually rang me that I can provide evidence due to lack of sleep
Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.
Hello
What assistence do you actually need?
Is it in response to property / children orders?
As sad as it seems, the courts do not really care about her cheating. We have no fault divorce here in Australia sadly.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Then what about drug abuse, lack of care for the kids, lost my kids while she is sleeping, she hardly cooks and cleans and barely taking my daughter to school in time.
What if I am a better parent.
My question is how can a father get 75% custody or 100. Am I going to get atleast 50% from the way you tskkv
Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

How old is the child?
What is the arrangements now?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
I have evidence and proof of her taking drugs
I have evidence and proof, she loves clubbing
I have evidence and proof of violence and abuse from her and intervention order
I have proof of my daughters late attendance of 70%
Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

I can talk on the phone to you, if you so wish. Might be easier to do so.

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
One 6 and 1 three and so far I still haven't got any advice or assistance
Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

Hello
So there are no family orders in place?
Where do you reside, does it have bedrooms for the children and the like?
Her clubbing is immaterial, but if she has not made any arrangements for the children, and they come late to school, plus drugs those are the issues.

Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 7 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.