How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 43760
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am looking for a simple referral agreement template, for

Customer Question

I am looking for a simple referral agreement template, for us to give a spotters fee to a person for promotion our services and referring a potential client.
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 9 months ago.

Good Morning,

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

I will provide you with a word document as a template and also 2 websites one free and the other that charges and you can put it together to suit your needs.

Please not that these are online documents and the copyright belongs to third parties.

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.



Expert:  Leon replied 9 months ago.

Further we take no responsibility on whether they meet your needs, and you take sole responsibility on using them. You further understand there is no solicitor client relationship between us and you have not relied on anything from this site or what I have said to use these agreements.