How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42667
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do I have a chance to win a claim against malpractice and

Customer Question

Do I have a chance to win a claim against malpractice and unfair treatment of a public hospital's staff to patients like me?
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 5 months ago.

Good Afternoon

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

Hard to stay but it is a claim in negligence.

You have to get your medical records from the dr and hospital and have another expert give evidence about your condition.

There are many solicitors that practice in negligence and they will act on and win no fee.

They will assist you and look at the evidence and give you more details information.

Here is some information.

http://www.medneg.com.au/truth.html

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon

Customer: replied 5 months ago.
Dear Leon,
I would like to cancel my free trial for your legal assistance inquiry effective 28/06/2016.
Thank you very much for the valuable information you provided.
Regards,
Rudy ***
Expert:  Leon replied 5 months ago.

You are very welcome and thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon

Expert:  Leon replied 5 months ago.

All the best

Expert:  Leon replied 5 months ago.

Good Evening.

I am following up my last post. Do you still need assistance?

Related Australia Law Questions