How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42360
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it possible to enquire on my behalf why the Editors of

Customer Question

is it possible for you to enquire on my behalf why the Editors of News Corp deflect your applied views with submissions to the letters section of the Murdoch press in Queensland. They apply discrimination according to their whim
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 4 months ago.

Good Evening.

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you

We cannot enquire on your behalf we are here to give you information.

You have every right to ask questions on the publication. If your views are not shown and they mislead what you say then you can take action against them.

You can do this yourself. If you feel uncomfortable then you should be talking to a solicitor that practices in defamation law as you may have been defamed if they changed what you said.

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.



Expert:  Leon replied 3 months ago.

Good Evening.

I am just following up my last post. Do you still need assistance?

Related Australia Law Questions