How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42659
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My ex who lived around the corner from me and coparents our

Customer Question

My ex who lived around the corner from me and coparents our kids with me Father died. They lived together. His older brother from out of town was exexecutor of the will.He gave him 2 weeks from the day Pop died to get out of the house. Grieving and intimidated by the wordly brother he reluctantly agrees. Paid monthly, and now homeless he's now staying here! Help!!!
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

What exactly are you wanting to know?

Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

I am not sure what you wanted to know. If you are after information on how to evict him you need to get a court order.

If he is questioning the will and wants to challenge the will he can do that but needs to get his own solicitor.

I am sorry I cannot give you anything more.

If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon