How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask kmslaw Your Own Question
kmslaw
kmslaw, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 195
Experience:  I have 15 years legal experience behind me and I graduated from the University of Sydney with First Class Honours in Arts/Law.
72036894
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
kmslaw is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I WANT TO GIVE A STATUTORY DECLARATION CPA AUSTRALIA, A

Customer Question

I WANT TO GIVE A STATUTORY DECLARATION FOR STUDYING CPA AUSTRALIA, A PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING CERTIFICATION FROM AUSTRALIA, PRESENTLY I AM RESIDING IN UAE, HOW CAN I COMPLETE THIS PROCEDURE.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Afternoon

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

Do you need it for the UAE? Do you have the certificate with you?

Are you required to provide the Stat Dec that you have completed the qualifications and show the copy as evidence?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Can you please reply here. Opening other questions is costing you money

So you have done the CPA in Australia?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
00971506758043
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

I cannot call overseas sorry

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
CALL ME
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
IM WAITING
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
HELLO
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
what will be the charges pls confirm ?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
pls confirm as soon as possible.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
WHAT WILL BE THE CHARGES
Expert:  kmslaw replied 1 year ago.

Hello my name is***** am a solicitor in NSW who will help. If you need the statutory declaration for someone in the UAE it will be under UAE law so you must get a lawyer over there to represent you. I hope that has helped. NSW statutory declarations only have effect in NSW. Kylie

Expert:  kmslaw replied 1 year ago.

Hello. Did my answer help you? Please let me know.