How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42661
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I want to find out if my wife Rachel Moody 20/7/1985 16

Customer Question

I want to find out if my wife Rachel Moody
20/7/1985
16 colreavy ramble
Baldivis
Mdl(###) ###-####
Has had any charges against her in the last few years,
Also drug raids and loss if vehicle liscence
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
If she had charges then did she recieve some sort of parole
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

I am sorry to say but you cannot get that information unless she authorises it. It is a matter of privacy

Only she can get that information and authorise you or another to get it.

This is not public information.

I am sorry but there is nothing that can be done.

Does she know you are doing this?

Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

I am following up my last post.

Are you still in need of assistance?

Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

You need to get their consent or you will not be told anything.

Good luck.

You are very welcome and thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon

Related Australia Law Questions