How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 42645
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Selective Androgen Receptor Modulators prohibited to import

Customer Question

Selective Androgen Receptor Modulators prohibited to import into Australia buts easy to buy in Australia. Is it legal?
Peptides Are they legal to import into Australia?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Peptides for example TB500 GHRP2
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

This is not a simple question to answer and the best people to speak to are Cutsoms and the TGA

Here is some information

https://australiancustomsbroker.wordpress.com/importing-peptides/

http://www.crikey.com.au/2013/02/07/how-crikey-bought-banned-peptides-online-in-30-seconds/?wpmp_switcher=mobile

More than likely they are illegal and if you import them you probably face being charged by the police.

I would not take the risk based on the above 2 websites.

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon