How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Deborah Awyzio Your Own Question
Deborah Awyzio
Deborah Awyzio, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 863
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (QUT), BIT (QUT), Family Law Accredited Specialist, over 12 years experience
14265171
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Deborah Awyzio is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

GA-Sha I have an issue with Drop domain

Customer Question

Hi I have an issue with Drop domain cyber auction out come ?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.
Good Morning
My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question.
You will need to contact the law society of Wa and they will give you a referral.
Their website is as follows
https://www.lawsocietywa.asn.au
What exactly is the issue?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
mate i just paid 81 for this . I need to tell you what happened . Can You call me
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.
Good Afternoon
I am unable to call you can only deal with the question on the site.
If you wish I can arrange for a refund
Expert:  Shayne-cssm replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
We received your customer service inquiry, however, we are unable to respond to you because we do not have your email address.
Please contact customer support at***@******.*** and provide us with your email address and a link to this question page so that we can help you.
http://www.justanswer.com/australian-law/94o5i-issue-drop-domain-cyber-auction.html
Thank you, ***** ***** Customer Support Team.