Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Australia Law

Ask an Australia Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I was seeing a man for the passed 2 years who I believed I

 

Customer Question

I was seeing a man for the passed 2 years who I believed I was in a monogomous relationship it was difficult as he was having problems with his ex wife and our relationship was on and off . He told me he loved me and wanted to be with me. However when he went overseas a few weeks ago one of the women he was seeing and living with him which I thought was a friend Michelle that he was helping out hacked into his email and contacted me and I found out he was seeing 2 other women. With all this he was overseas and contacted me and said that he only wants me and the other women are liars and he needs to sort out his stuff. I didnt know who to believe. He begged me to be strong he came to my work and told me he loved me and need to work things out but I keep ringing and trying to understand why he was treating me like this. I ended up trying to call him and begged him to talk to me, however the girl living with him who I found out was another girlfriend picked up the phone and told me to leave him. I got angry and told her I'm coming over to sort this out. I forced my way into the house and I have been charged with trespassing however I don't believe I was. I was a victim of mental abuse and sufferring a broken heart and need to talk to them and make them see what had happened. I was lied to and he made it out that psycological problems.

I need assistance with the charge and I don't know what to do. My intentions where never to break into the house I never wanted to hurt anyone. I loved him and I need her to see what he was doing to us.

 

Optional Information:
State/Territory: NSW

Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 299 days and 22 hours ago.
Category: Australia Law
Value: AU$83
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 299 days and 15 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

 
Tweet

Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Australia Law Questions Date Submitted
Question is on California Family Law 5/2/2013
My Friend who is a NewZealand woman was married in New Zealand 4/22/2013
What do u think about timeshares 4/10/2013
We entered into a time share agreement and decided 4/8/2013
RA-JM 4/8/2013
Hi Alex I was just in Phuket and signed a contract with premier 4/3/2013
Hi, before I get to my question, here's some background information. 3/31/2013
Hello Australian Law 1. Offer was made on my property. 3/13/2013
RA-100 2/28/2013
Hi, I joined a company this year and upon joining, I had 2/19/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Australia Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
68 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan